Welcome to Our Hindu Theological

Succession List of Headmaster


S.NO Headmaster Name Year
 1  Thiru. R. SIVASANKARA PANDYAJI  1889-1899
 2  Thiru. T.R. RAMANATHA AIYAR  1900-1904
 3  Thiru. M.K. ACHARYA  1904-1909
 4  Thiru. P. VENKATACHALA AIYANGAR  1909-1920
 5  Thiru. T.G. SRINIVASACHARYA  1920-1928
 6  Thiru. K. RANGASWAMI AIYANGAR  1928-1944
 7  Thiru. Kulapathi S. BALAKRISHNA JOSHI  1944-1970
 8  Thiru. A. SUBBARAMIAH  1970-1971
 9  Thiru. T.K. PADMANABHA SARMA  1971-1973
 10  Thiru. K. VENKATASUBRAMANYA RAO  1973-1974
 11  Thiru. T.R. NATARAJAN  1974-1986
 12  Thiru. T. VENKATESWARLU  1986-1988
 13  Thiru. S. MURUGANANDAM  1988-2006
 14  Thiru. G. MOHAN RAO  April 2006 - June 2006
 15  Thiru. P.S. LAKSHMINARAYANAN  June 2006 - Jan 2007
 16  Thiru. M.N. GOPALAKRISHNAN  Feb 2007 - Nov 2009
 17  Thiru. V. SELVARAJ (HM Incharge)  Dec 2009 - May 2010
 18  Thiru. M. PADMANABHAN  June 2010 - May 2011
 19  Thiru. V. SELVARAJ  June 2011 - June 2016
 20  Thiru. R. RAVIVARMAN  July 2016 - June 2017
 21  Tmt. S. BHUVANESWARI  July 2017 -